?

Log in

By Rassilons Shorts

home of the timey-whimey writings

Name:
cardiff_3
Birthdate:
3 March 1983
External Services:
  • cardiff_3@livejournal.com
  • pikchubabe AIM status
  • carddif3
Schools:

"Look, I'm in shock, I have a blanket."
-- Sherlock



Name: Brittney
AKA: Britt, Uber B, B, or Bri(said as bree)
Age: 25
Sigh: Sun-Pisces,Moon- Scorpio, Rising sign- Libra
Contact: Losttenshi@yahoo.com, carddif3@gmail.com

Currently living in Central Florida(with parents-again). I spend most of my time in Tampa and Orlando areas. Avid Disney World adventure, if I could would be there every weekend. Starting a degree in History with a long rode to go. Community College to University to Over Seas University (UK).

When I find something I am intrested in I jump in and research everything I can. Will get a tad obsessive. Not the batshit crazy fan type, but I do tend to talk about it a bit.
Current Obsessions: Doctor Who and spin offs, NCIS, BONES, House M.D., Quite a number of books, Fanfiction,The Mentalist, Fringe, Top Gear, BBC Merlin, Nightwish, John Barrowman, David Tennat, Cathrine Tate, Will Smith, Marvel Comics, DC Comics, Supergirl.

If we shadows have offended,
Think but this, and all is mended,
That you have but slumber'd here
While these visions did appear.
And this weak and idle theme,
No more yielding but a dream,
Gentles, do not reprehend:
if you pardon, we will mend:
And, as I am an honest Puck,
If we have unearned luck
Now to 'scape the serpent's tongue,
We will make amends ere long;
Else the Puck a liar call;
So, good night unto you all.
Give me your hands, if we be friends,
And Robin shall restore amends. (Act v. Scene i.)


- Oscar Wilde, The Picture of Dorian Gray


image profile layout icon




Which Hogwarts house will you be sorted into?



free counters

Add me if you want for updates I don't mind. ^_^

Statistics